event time icon
Date
29/02 - 31/03, 2020
event time icon
Location
The Trust Arena
event time icon
Timeline
Matches & Performance
event time icon
Visit Guide
Guide & Directions
event time icon
Date
29/02 - 31/03, 2020
event time icon
Location
The Trust Arena
event time icon
Timeline
Matches & Performance
event time icon
Visit Guide
Guide & Directions
 
 
 

2020 NZASCF

New Zealand Asian Sports & Cultural Festival

New Zealand Asian Sports & Cultural Festival is going to be held from 29 th February to 1 st March 2020. This event involves sports competition such as basketball, badminton, ping-pang, chess and go and electric sport games. In addition, New Zealand Asian Sports & Cultural Festival contains a lot of cultural and entertainments such as singing and dancing performances, children fashion show, cultural exhibition, children painting, kick boxing, LEGO games, street food and commercial stalls.

 

Saturday 29 Feburay – Sunday 1 March 2020, The Trusts Arena

Days
000
Hours
000
Minutes
000
Seconds
000

EVENT'S TIMELINE

EVENT SCHEDULES 2020
Listed below is our event timeline
REGISTRATION & DAY EVENTS
9:00 - 14:00
GRAND OPENING CEREMONY
17:00 - 17:15
END OF OPENING CEREMONY
20:30 - 21:00
FIRE WORKS CELEBRATION
21:00
Children Fashion Show

14:00 - 15:00

Children Kick Boxing Contest

15:00 - 17:00

Guest speaker Acknowledgement

17:15 - 18:05

Performance

18:05 - 19:35

Lucky Draw

19:35 - 20:30

PUBLIC REGISTRATION
10:00 - 11:00
CLOSING CEREMONY
17:00 - 17:15
END OF CLOSING CEREMONY
20:30
Basketball Final Contest

11:00 - 12:00

Badminton Final Contest

12:00 - 14:00

Go Final Contest

14:00 - 15:00

Chess Final Contest

15:00 - 16:00

Soccer Final Contest

16:00 - 17:00

Guest Speaker Acknowledgement

17:15 - 18:00

Performance

18:00 - 20:30

SCHEDULES 2020
REGISTRATION & DAY EVENTS
9:00 - 14:00
GRAND OPENING CEREMONY
17:00 - 17:15
END OF OPENING CEREMONY
20:30 - 21:00
FIRE WORKS CELEBRATION
21:00
Children Fashion Show

14:00 - 15:00

Children Kick Boxing Contest

15:00 - 17:00

Guest speaker Acknowledgement

17:15 - 18:05

Performance

18:05 - 19:35

Lucky Draw

19:35 - 20:30

PUBLIC REGISTRATION
10:00 - 11:00
CLOSING CEREMONY
17:00 - 17:15
END OF CLOSING CEREMONY
20:30
Basketball Final Contest

11:00 - 12:00

Badminton Final Contest

12:00 - 14:00

Go Final Contest

14:00 - 15:00

Chess Final Contest

15:00 - 16:00

Soccer Final Contest

16:00 - 17:00

Guest Speaker Acknowledgement

17:15 - 18:00

Performance

18:00 - 20:30

EVENT'S SPEAKERS

SPEAKERS 2020

EVENT'S HIGHLIGHTS